Gala Banner
Community Connections Faculty Parents Students

A PLURALISTIC, COLLEGE PREPARATORY JEWISH DAY SCHOOL FOR GRADES 6-12.

Faculty Directory

Filter By: OR


More Information

Mor Aharoni

Hebrew, Teacher

(610)922-2430


More Information

Adrienne Amster

World Languages, Teacher

609 922 2433


More Information

Hallie Anderson

English, Teacher, Electives, Teacher

610-922-2410


More Information

Daniel Baxter

Science, Teacher

610-922-2478


More Information

John Bistline

Physical Education, Athletic Trainer

(610)922-2318


More Information

Rabbi Lauren Brody-Hyett

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher

610-922-2399


More Information

Maria Cecchine

Health Education, School Nurse

610-922-2385


More Information

Miranda Cento

Technology, Teacher, Athletics, MS Track Coach

610 922 2479


More Information

Justin Cooper

Physical Education, Teacher, Department Chair, Athletics, Director of Athletics

610 922 2360


More Information

Liat Curca

Hebrew, Teacher

610 922 2476


More Information

Adam Devlin

Physical Education, Teacher, Health Education, Teacher, Athletics, Coach

610 922 2360


More Information

Christine Farrell

Core, Teacher, Department Chair, Arts, Department Chair, Barrack Leadership, Middle School Director

610-922-2352


More Information

Aron Freidenreich '97

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher

610-922-2463


More Information

Marlene Gefter

Mathematics, Teacher, Department Chair

610-922-2422


More Information

Kimberly Gillio

Physical Education, Teacher, Health Education, Teacher

610-922-2360; 856-371-7464 cell


More Information

Miriam Goldberg

Hebrew, Teacher

610 922 2411


More Information

Benjamin Goldstein

Science, Teacher

(610)922-2460


More Information

Allen Gottlieb

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher

610-922-2423


More Information

Jennifer Groen '91

Jewish Studies & Bible, Modern Israeli History, Admissions, Barrack Leadership, Director of Enrollment Management & Strategic Initiatives

610-922-2350


More Information

Lauren Helfgott

Science, Teacher, Athletics, Coach

(610)922-2419


More Information

Barry Hofstetter

World Languages, Teacher

610-922-2455


More Information

Barnett Kamen

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher

610-922-2426


More Information

Ivy Kaplan

History, Teacher

610-922-2427


More Information

Darin Katz

World Languages, Department Chair, Science, Teacher, Barrack Leadership, Upper School Director

610-922-2332


More Information

Julia Lawrence

English, Teacher

610-922-2424


More Information

Rahel Lerner

Hebrew, Teacher

610-922-2414


More Information

Rabbi Judd Levingston

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher, Department Chair, Barrack Leadership, Director of Jewish Studies

610-922-2338


More Information

Jeffrey Lieberman

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher, Athletics, Coach

610-922-2300


More Information

Arthur Maiman

Science, STEAM Program Head

610-922-2345


More Information

Rivka Markovitz

Hebrew, Teacher

610-922-2431


More Information

Thomas McLaughlin

English, Teacher, Department Chair, History, Teacher, Department Chair

610-922-2432


More Information

Marsha Messinger

Core, Teacher

610-922-2447


More Information

Cynthia Miller

Core, Teacher

(610)922-2434


More Information

Elliot Mitchell

Science, Teacher

610-922-2415


More Information

Lisa Nolan

Mathematics, Teacher

610-922-2467


More Information

Dewey Oriente

Arts, Teacher

610-922-2372


More Information

Marlene Pajot-Pavlak

World Languages, French Teacher

610-922-2468


More Information

Oded Philip

Hebrew, Teacher

610-922-2438


More Information

Patricia Platt

Mathematics, Teacher

610-922-2471


More Information

Judith Pransky

Core, Teacher

610-922-2441


More Information

Stephanie Raphel

Core, Teacher

610.922.2300


More Information

Amanda Rasmussen

Mathematics, Teacher

610 922 2429


More Information

Rabbi Steven Razin

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher, Athletics, Coach

610-922-2443


More Information

Maya Rosenberg

Hebrew, Teacher

610-922-2446


More Information

Rabbi Daniel Rosenberg

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher

610-922-2425


More Information

Rachel Scheinmann

History, Teacher

(610)922-2458


More Information

Rita Schuman

English, Teacher

610-922-2448


More Information

Maxine Schwartz

Science, Teacher, Athletics, Coach

(610)922-2416


More Information

Susan Schwartz

World Languages, Teacher

610-922-2449


More Information

Allison Shatzman

Mathematics, Teacher

(610)922-2442


More Information

Aaron Silver

Science, Teacher, Athletics, BV Soccer Head Coach

610-922-2366


More Information

Lindsay Siney

Mathematics, teacher

610-922-2448


More Information

Hannah Soffer '97

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher

610-922-2464


More Information

Matthew Stein

Arts, Music Teacher

610-922-2435


More Information

Laura Lyn Stern

Arts, Teacher

610-922-2454


More Information

Sarah Strick

Mathematics, Teacher

(610)922-2456


More Information

Lilach Taichman

History, Teacher

610-922-2457


More Information

Frank Tow

Mathematics, Teacher

610-922-2459


More Information

Hedva Tzabbar

Hebrew, Teacher

610-922-2300


More Information

Akiva Weiss

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher

610 922 2453


More Information

Danielle Wilson

Science, STEAM Lab Assistant

610-922-2418


More Information

Rabbi Michael Yondorf

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher, Electives, Teacher

610-922-2461


More Information

Dr. Minna Ziskind

History, Teacher

610-922-2462


More Information

Angela Zonshein

Hebrew, Teacher, Department Chair

610-922-2413