Community Connections Faculty Parents Students

A PLURALISTIC, COLLEGE PREPARATORY JEWISH DAY SCHOOL FOR GRADES 6-12.

Barrack Directory

Filter By: OR


More Information

Mor Aharoni

Hebrew, Teacher

(610)922-2430


More Information

Karen Albero

Office Staff, Administrative Assistant to Head of School

610-922-2312


More Information

Sari Allen

Admissions, Assistant Director

610-922-2364


More Information

Hallie Anderson

English, Teacher; Electives, Teacher

610-922-2410


More Information

Hillel Bar-Ad

Hebrew, Teacher

610-922-2476


More Information

Larry Benek

Athletics, Coach

610 922 2360


More Information

John Bistline

Physical Education, Athletic Trainer

(610)922-2318


More Information

William Blumeris

Athletics, Head Coach

6109222360


More Information

Lawrence Boston

Facilities, Maintenance

610-922-2440


More Information

Rabbi Lauren Brody-Hyett

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher

610-922-2399


More Information

Jules Burnstein

Mathematics, Teacher

610-922-2429


More Information

Randi Butow

Institutional Advancement, Development Associate & Board Relations

610-922-2328


More Information

Maria Cecchine

Health Education, School Nurse

610-922-2385


More Information

Yonit Cohen

Hebrew, Teacher

610-922-2411


More Information

Justin Cooper

Physical Education, Teacher, Department Chair; Athletics, Director of Athletics, Head Coach, Head Coach

267-640-5602


More Information

Christie Cooper

Athletics, Head Coach

2676405729


More Information

Todd Demsky

Athletics, Coach, Head Coach, Coach

6109222360


More Information

Adam Devlin

Physical Education, Teacher; Health Education, Teacher; Athletics, Coach, Coach

610 922 2360


More Information

Matthew Dorsch '05

Resource, Department Chair, Counselor

610-922-2450


More Information

Wayne Ernst

Science, Teacher

610-922-2478


More Information

Ben Falk

Athletics, Coach

6109222360


More Information

Christine Farrell

Core, Teacher, Department Chair; Arts, Department Chair; Barrack Leadership, Middle School Director

610-922-2352


More Information

Joyce Ferber

Resource, Counselor

610-922-2420


More Information

Aron Freidenreich '97

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher

610-922-2463


More Information

Edie Freudenberger '94

Technology, Educational Technologist

610-922-2300


More Information

Marlene Gefter

Mathematics, Teacher, Department Chair

610-922-2422


More Information

Aura Gerenson

Resource, Teacher

(610)922-2490


More Information

Kimberly Gillio

Physical Education, Teacher; Health Education, Teacher; Athletics, V Softball Coach, GV Soccer Coach

610-922-2360; 856-371-7464 cell


More Information

Jay Glaser

Athletics, Assistant Varsity Baseball Coach, Coach

610-999-1536


More Information

Howard Goldfrad

Athletics, Coach, Coach

610 922 2360


More Information

Sara Goldstein

Admissions, Admissions Coordinator

(610)922-2347


More Information

Benjamin Goldstein

Science, Teacher

(610)922-2460


More Information

Allen Gottlieb

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher

610-922-2423


More Information

Jennifer Groen '91

Admissions; Barrack Leadership, Director of Admission & Strategic Engagement

610-922-2350


More Information

Amy Grolnick

Counseling, School Counselor

610-922-2376


More Information

Susan Harding

Facilities, Assistant Director of Operations

610-922-2346


More Information

Mindy Harris

Office Staff, Administrative Assistant to US and MS Directors & Director of Jewish Life

610-922-2378


More Information

Omar Hatcher

Athletics, Coach

610 922 2360


More Information

Lauren Helfgott

Science, Teacher

(610)922-2419


More Information

Barry Hofstetter

World Languages, Teacher

610-922-2455


More Information

Harrison Horowitz

Arts, Teacher

610-922-2435


More Information

Barnett Kamen

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher

610-922-2426


More Information

Ivy Kaplan

History, Teacher

610-922-2427


More Information

Darin Katz

World Languages, Department Chair; Science, Teacher; Barrack Leadership, Upper School Director

610-922-2332


More Information

Rabbi Will Keller

Barrack Leadership, Director of Jewish Life

(610)922-2316


More Information

Jenifer Kiefer '89

Alumni Relations, Director

610-922-2326


More Information

Ariele Klausner '76

Finance, Director

610-922-2340


More Information

Rick Lande

Athletics, Head Coach

6109222360


More Information

Julia Lawrence

English, Teacher

610-922-2424


More Information

Rahel Lerner

Hebrew, Teacher

610-922-2414


More Information

Sharon Levin

Barrack Leadership, Head of School

610-922-2370


More Information

Rabbi Judd Levingston

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher, Department Chair; Barrack Leadership, Director of Jewish Studies

610-922-2338


More Information

Mara Levy

Office Staff, Database Manager

610-922-2314


More Information

Jeffrey Lieberman

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher; Athletics, Head Coach, Coach

610-922-2300


More Information

Michael Litchman

Institutional Advancement, Development Officer

610-922-2335


More Information

Kevin Lonesome

Athletics, Coach

6109222360


More Information

Christian Mabila

Athletics, assistant coach, Head Coach

610 9222360


More Information

Arthur Maiman

Science, STEAM Program Head

610-922-2345


More Information

Amy Malissa Hersz '95

Institutional Advancement, Manager of Marketing & Communications

610-922-2324


More Information

Rivka Markovitz

Hebrew, Teacher

610-922-2431


More Information

Thomas McLaughlin

English, Teacher, Department Chair; History, Department Chair

610-922-2432


More Information

Marsha Messinger

Core, Teacher

610-922-2447


More Information

Cynthia Miller

Core, Teacher

(610)922-2434


More Information

Elliot Mitchell

Science, Teacher

610-922-2415


More Information

Jacquelyn Niegocki

World Languages, Teacher

(610)922-2433


More Information

Dewey Oriente

Arts, Teacher

610-922-2372


More Information

Linda Perez

Mathematics, Teacher

610-922-2437


More Information

Oded Philip

Hebrew, Teacher

610-922-2438


More Information

Patricia Platt

Mathematics, Teacher

610-922-2471


More Information

Naim Pollard

Facilities, Head of Maintenance

610-922-2390


More Information

Judith Pransky

Core, Teacher

610-922-2441


More Information

Leslie Pugach

Core, Teacher

610-922-2354


More Information

Stephanie Raphel

Core, Teacher

610.922.2300


More Information

Rabbi Steven Razin

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher; Athletics, Coach

610-922-2443


More Information

Deborah Ricci

Institutional Advancement, Development Associate

610-922-2330


More Information

Earlene Riley

Athletics, BJV Tennis Coach, Assistant Swim Coach, GV Tennis Coach

215-264-4661


More Information

Rabbi Daniel Rosenberg

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher

610-922-2425


More Information

Jose Sanchez

Athletics, Coach

610 922 2360


More Information

Rachel Scheinmann

History, Teacher

(610)922-2458


More Information

Rita Schuman

English, Teacher

610-922-2448


More Information

Maxine Schwartz

Science, Teacher; Athletics, Coach

(610)922-2416


More Information

Susan Schwartz

World Languages, Teacher

610-922-2449


More Information

Allison Shatzman

Mathematics, Teacher

(610)922-2442


More Information

Judith Shrager

Mathematics, Teacher

610-922-2374


More Information

Aaron Silver

Science, Department Chair; Athletics, Head Golf Coach, B JV Soccer Head Coach/ Varsity Assistant

610-922-2415 or cell (484) 354-1166


More Information

Lindsay Siney

Mathematics, teacher

610-922-2448


More Information

Wendie Sittenfield

Library, Head of Library & Media Services

610-922-2356


More Information

Hannah Soffer '97

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher

610-922-2464


More Information

Daniel Spivack

Science, Teacher; Athletics, Coach

610-922-2446


More Information

Elisha Stein

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher

610-922-2453


More Information

Laura Lyn Stern

Arts, Teacher

610-922-2454


More Information

Dr. Sigal Strauss

World Languages, Teacher, Department Chair

610-922-2455


More Information

Sarah Strick

Mathematics, Teacher

(610)922-2456


More Information

Alex Stroker

Barrack Leadership, Chief Operating & Development Officer

610-922-2322


More Information

Meryl Sussman

Resource, Counselor; Counseling, MS Guidance Counselor

610-922-2349


More Information

Lilach Taichman

History, Teacher

610-922-2457


More Information

Frank Tow

Mathematics, Teacher

610-922-2459


More Information

Rebecca Trajtenberg

Athletics, Assistant Softball Coach, GV Basketball Coach; Counseling, Director of College Counseling

610-922-2320


More Information

Jeremy Treatman

Athletics, Head Coach

610 9222360


More Information

Hedva Tzabbar

Hebrew, Teacher

610-922-2300


More Information

Marlene Underwood

Office Staff, Administrative Support & Student Attendance

610-922-2310


More Information

Michele Van Horn

Finance, Assistant Controller

610-922-2344


More Information

Olga Voskoboynik

Finance, Controller & Human Resources Director

610-922-2342


More Information

Danielle Wilson

Science, STEAM Lab Assistant

(610)922-2418


More Information

Rabbi Michael Yondorf

Jewish Studies & Bible, Teacher; Electives, Teacher

610-922-2461


More Information

Dr. Minna Ziskind

History, Teacher

610-922-2462


More Information

Angela Zonshein

Hebrew, Teacher, Department Chair

610-922-2413